2015 archive


12345678

2015 Region V Pittsburgh

1234

2015 Spring Fling Invitational Ohio

photo 1photo 2

2015 Gold Coast Invitational, Miami

photo 1photo 2photo 3photo 4photo 5

2015 Aviator Invitational, Brooklyn

USAG Region 5 Rhythmic Championships
Pittsburg PA
Apr 18-19 2015

L3 Child Junior A

Krysta Harrison: 1st AA, 1st Floor, 1st Rope, 1st Ball


L4 Child C

Laura Fujii: 2nd AA, 1st Floor, 4th Rope, 4th Ball -All-Star top all-round

Kathleen Zhang: 3rd AA, 2nd Floor, 3rd Rope, 7th Ball

Alice Shen: 5th AA, 4th Floor, 5th Rope, 5th Ball


L5 Child C

Carolina Smiltneks: 6th AA, 3rd rope, 6th Hoop, 7th Ball

Cadi Xie: 7th AA, 6th Rope, 7th Hoop, 5th Ball


L5 Junior A)

Nelly Garces: 3rd AA, 1st Rope, 3rd Floor, 4rd Hoop, 4th Ball -All-Star top all-round

Audrey Shen: 4th AA, 3rd Ball, 3rd Rope, 5th Floor, 6th Hoop

Eva Kerns-Varner: 7th AA,  6th Ball, 7th Floor, 7th Hoop, 7th Rope


L5 Junior B

Krissa Rehberg: 1st AA, 1st Hoop, 1st Ball, 1st Hoop

Charlotte Gidley: 1st Floor



Spring Fling Rhythmic Invitational
Columbus OH
Apr 3-5, 2015


L3 Child B

Nomiki Lakeman: 1st AA, 1st Floor, 1st Ball, 2nd Rope


L3 Child C

Angie Mu: 2nd AA, 1st Ball, 1st Rope, 2nd Floor -All-Star top all-round


L4 Child B

Naima Akers: 12th AA, 5th Floor, 7th Rope, 7th Ball


L4 Child C

Alice Shen: 6th AA, Floor, 8th Ball, 11th AA -All-Star top all-round

Kathleen Zhang: 7th AA, 8th Floor, 6th Rope, 7th Ball

Laura Fujii: 10th AA, 7th Floor, 9th Rope, 10th Ball 8th


L5 Child C

Cadi Xie: 5th Floor


L5 Junior A

Nelly Garces: 1st AA, 1st Floor, 1st Ball, 4rd Hoop -All-Star top all-round

Audrey Shen: 3rd AA, 2nd Ball, 3rd Floor, 7th Rope, 9th Hoop

Cabrielle Xie: 8th Ball, 10 Floor


L5 Junior B

Krissa Rehberg: 1st AA, 1st Hoop, 1st Ball, 1st Hoop, 2nd Floor

Charlotte Gidley: 1st Floor, 2nd Rope


Angie Mu: 3rd place
L3 Top 3 individual places from all age division awards
(Total 40 competitors)



All-Star Rhythmic: 3rd Place
L3 Top 3 Team Awards



Nelly Garces positioned at 8th Place in all divisions with 84 competitors


Outstanding Achievements!!!




Gold Coast invitational
Miami FL
Mar. 7-8 2015


L4 Child C

Alice Shen: 1st AA and all individual events -All-Star top all-round

Kathleen Zhang: 2nd AA and all individual events


L5 Child C

Cadi Xie: 1st AA and all individual events - All Star top all-round

Carolina Smiltneks: 2nd AA and all individual events


L5 Junior A

Audrey Shen: 1st AA, 1st Floor, 1st Ball, 2nd hoop, 2nd Rope

Cabrielle Xie: 2nd AA, 1st Hoop, 1st Rope, 2nd Ball, 2nd Floor


L5 Junior B

Krissa Rehberg: 1st AA and all individual events

Charlotte Gidley: 2nd AA and all individual events



Cadi Xie awarded Future Star from All L5 age division



Aviator Sports Rhythmic Invitational
Brooklyn NY
Jan. 16-19, 2015


L3 Child C

Hannah Park: 8th AA, 7th Floor, 8th Ball -All-Star top all-round

Angie Mu: 7th Floor


L3 Child JA

Krysta Harrison: 1st Floor, 1st Rope


L4 Child C

Naima Akers: 8th Ball


L4 Child C

Alice Shen: 6th Floor, 8th Ball, 11th AA -All-Star top all-round

Kathleen Zhang: 8th Ball (Tie)

Laura Fujii: 8th Floor

Naima Akers: 11th AA, 9th Ball


L5 Child C

Cadi Xie: 4th Rope, 9th Floor, 10th AA

Carolina Smiltneks: 10th rope, 10 Ball


L5 Junior A

Nelly Garces: 1st AA(Tie), 1st Floor, 1st Ball, 3rd Hoop -All-Star top all-round

Audrey Shen: 3rd AA, 2nd Hoop, 2nd Ball. 5th Rope, 6th Floor

Eva Kerns-Varner: 4th Rope, 5th Floor, 5th Ball

Cabrielle Xie: 5th Hoop


L5 Junior B

Krissa Rehberg: 1st AA, 1st Floor, 1st Hoop, 1st Ball


© 2009-2017 All-Star Rhythmic, All Rights Reserved.